Kerala Express 12626 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 11:25 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 1 141
AGRA CANTT AGC 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 1 195
GWALIOR GWL 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 1 313
JHANSI JN JHS 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 1 410
BINA JN BINA 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 563
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 1 701
ITARSI JN ET 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 793
NAGPUR NGP 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 1090
SEVAGRAM SEGM 05:11 02:00 min 05:13 2 1166
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:52 03:00 min 06:55 2 1287
BALHARSHAH BPQ 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 2 1301
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 2 1443
WARANGAL WL 11:02 05:00 min 11:07 2 1544
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 2 1751
NELLORE NLR 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 2 2005
GUDUR JN GDR 18:59 06:00 min 19:05 2 2044
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 2 2127
TIRUPATI TPTY 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 2 2137
CHITTOOR CTO 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 2 2208
KATPADI JN KPD 23:10 02:00 min 23:12 2 2241
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 3 2325
SALEM JN SA 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 3 2445
ERODE JN ED 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 3 2507
TIRUPPUR TUP 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 3 2557
COIMBATORE JN CBE 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 3 2608
PALAKKAD JN PGT 06:22 03:00 min 06:25 3 2662
OTTAPPALAM OTP 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 3 2694
THRISUR TCR 07:32 03:00 min 07:35 3 2739
ALUVA AWY 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 3 2794
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 09:20 05:00 min 09:25 3 2811
VAIKOM VARD 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 3 2848
KOTTAYAM KTYM 11:12 03:00 min 11:15 3 2873
CHANGANASERI CGY 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 3 2891
TIRUVALLA TRVL 11:44 01:00 min 11:45 3 2899
CHENGANNUR CNGR 11:53 02:00 min 11:55 3 2908
MAVELIKARA MVLK 12:04 01:00 min 12:05 3 2920
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 3 2928
KOLLAM JN QLN 13:10 05:00 min 13:15 3 2969
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 13:34 01:00 min 13:35 3 2992
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 14:09 01:00 min 14:10 3 3031
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 15:15 0 min Destination 3 3033

Train 12626 KERALA EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KERALA EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 11:25 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 15:15 . It takes 51 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by KERALA EXPRESS is 3033 kilometers.

KERALA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central.

12626 KERALA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12626 KERALA EXPRESS arrives at JHANSI JN  on 17:40 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
GUDUR JN 06 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KERALA EXPRESS ?

. 12626 KERALA EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by KERALA EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12626 KERALA EXPRESS takes 51 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KERALA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KERALA EXPRESS ?

. KERALA EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 11:25 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 15:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)