Vskp Ltt Exp 18519 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 23:25 1 0
SAMALKOT JN SLO 01:29 01:00 min 01:30 2 151
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 02:25 02:00 min 02:27 2 201
TANUKU TNKU 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 2 240
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 03:44 01:00 min 03:45 2 271
AKIVIDU AKVD 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 289
KAIKALUR KKLR 04:29 01:00 min 04:30 2 306
GUDIVADA JN GDV 05:04 01:00 min 05:05 2 334
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 06:35 15:00 min 06:50 2 378
KAZIPET JN KZJ 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 2 596
MAULA ALI MLY 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 2 721
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 12:50 15:00 min 13:05 2 727
LINGAMPALLI LPI 13:39 01:00 min 13:40 2 750
VIKARABAD JN VKB 14:24 01:00 min 14:25 2 799
TANDUR TDU 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 2 840
WADI WADI 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 2 911
KALABURAGI KLBG 17:22 03:00 min 17:25 2 947
SOLAPUR JN SUR 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 2 1060
PUNE JN PUNE 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 3 1324
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 04:40 0 min Destination 3 1500

Train 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRESS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VSKP LTT EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:25 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:40 . It takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by VSKP LTT EXPRESS is 1500 kilometers.

VSKP LTT EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

18519 VSKP LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRESS arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 06:35 and departs at 06:50 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
WADI 10 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP LTT EXPRESS ?

. 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRESS starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP LTT EXPRESS to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP LTT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP LTT EXPRESS ?

. VSKP LTT EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:25 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 04:40.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)