Punjab Mail 12138 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Mumbai CST (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
FARIDKOT FDK 22:05 2:00 min 22:07 1 32
KOT KAPURA KKP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 45
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 61
GONEANA GNA 22:54 2:00 min 22:56 1 75
BHATINDA JN BTI 23:25 6:00 min 23:31 1 87
MAUR MAUR 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 121
MANSA MSZ 00:32 2:00 min 00:34 2 140
BUDHLADA BLZ 00:48 2:00 min 00:50 2 156
BARETA BRZ 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 171
JAKHAL JN JHL 01:19 2:00 min 01:21 2 185
TOHANA TUN 01:32 2:00 min 01:34 2 198
NARWANA JN NRW 01:55 2:00 min 01:57 2 224
JIND JN JIND 02:25 3:00 min 02:28 2 257
ROHTAK JN ROK 03:15 2:00 min 03:17 2 314
BAHADURGARH BGZ 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 2 355
SHAKURBASTI SSB 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 374
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 381
NEW DELHI NDLS 05:00 4:00 min 05:04 2 386
FARIDABAD FDB 05:41 2:00 min 05:43 2 414
KOSI KALAN KSV 06:57 2:00 min 06:59 2 485
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 526
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 08:14 2:00 min 08:16 2 576
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:30 5:00 min 08:35 2 580
DHAULPUR DHO 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 632
MORENA MRA 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 660
GWALIOR JN. GWL 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 2 698
DABRA DBA 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 2 740
DATIA DAA 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 771
JHANSI JN JHS 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 2 795
BABINA BAB 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 2 820
LALITPUR LAR 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 2 884
BINA JN BINA 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 2 947
GANJ BASODA BAQ 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 2 992
VIDISHA BHS 15:52 2:00 min 15:54 2 1032
BHOPAL JN BPL 16:50 5:00 min 16:55 2 1085
HABIBGANJ HBJ 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 2 1091
HOSHANGABAD HBD 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 2 1159
ITARSI JN ET 18:40 6:00 min 18:46 2 1177
BANAPURA BPF 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 2 1210
HARDA HD 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 2 1252
KHIRKIYA KKN 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 2 1284
KHANDWA KNW 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 2 1360
BURHANPUR BAU 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 2 1429
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 2 1484
JALGAON JN JL 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 3 1508
CHALISGAON JN CSN 00:59 2:00 min 01:01 3 1600
MANMAD JN MMR 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 3 1668
NASIK ROAD NK 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 3 1741
DEVLALI DVL 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 3 1746
IGATPURI IGP 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 3 1791
KALYAN JN KYN 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 3 1875
DADAR DR 07:02 3:00 min 07:05 3 1919
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 07:45 0 min Destination 3 1928

Train 12138 PUNJAB MAIL runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai CST on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNJAB MAIL departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 21:40 and reaches to Mumbai CST at 07:45 . It takes 34 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by PUNJAB MAIL is 1928 kilometers.

PUNJAB MAIL passes through 54 stations in 3 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai CST.

12138 PUNJAB MAIL has a maximum halt time of 6 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 12138 PUNJAB MAIL arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 23:25 and departs at 23:31 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 6 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 6 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
KALYAN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12138 PUNJAB MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNJAB MAIL ?

. 12138 PUNJAB MAIL starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by PUNJAB MAIL to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai CST ?

. 12138 PUNJAB MAIL takes 34 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Mumbai CST.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNJAB MAIL train is 6 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNJAB MAIL ?

. PUNJAB MAIL departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 21:40 and reaches at Mumbai CST by 07:45.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Related train running from Mumbai CST (CSMT)