Doon Express 13010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
DOIWALA DWO 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 20
RAIWALA RWL 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 21:45 35:00 min 22:20 1 52
JWALAPUR JWP 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 56
LAKSAR JN LRJ 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 120
NAGINA NGG 00:04 2:00 min 00:06 2 142
DHAMPUR DPR 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 159
SEOHARA SEO 00:41 2:00 min 00:43 2 173
MORADABAD MB 01:55 8:00 min 02:03 2 218
RAMPUR RMU 02:32 2:00 min 02:34 2 246
NAGARIA SADAT NRS 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 278
BAREILLY BE 03:33 5:00 min 03:38 2 309
PITAMBARPUR PMR 03:56 2:00 min 03:58 2 329
TILHAR TLH 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 2 361
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 05:17 2:00 min 05:19 2 380
ROZA JN ROZA 05:27 2:00 min 05:29 2 387
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 410
HARDOI HRI 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 2 442
BALAMU JN BLM 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 475
SANDILA SAN 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 2 496
LUCKNOW LKO 08:35 10:00 min 08:45 2 544
BARABANKI JN BBK 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 572
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 2 591
DARYABAD DYD 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 2 611
RUDAULI RDL 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 2 634
SOHWAL SLW 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 2 657
FAIZABAD JN FD 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 672
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 2 674
AYODHYA AY 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 2 679
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 2 711
AKBARPUR ABP 12:21 4:00 min 12:25 2 733
MALIPUR MLPR 12:44 2:00 min 12:46 2 752
BILWAI BWI 13:23 1:00 min 13:24 2 766
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 2 777
KHETA SARAI KS 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 2 787
JAUNPUR JN JNU 14:21 2:00 min 14:23 2 810
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 14:42 2:00 min 14:44 2 816
JALALGANJ JLL 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 2 828
KHALISPUR KSF 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 2 840
BABATPUR BTP 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 2 849
VARANASI JN BSB 16:05 10:00 min 16:15 2 868
KASHI KEI 16:29 2:00 min 16:31 2 873
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 17:10 20:00 min 17:30 2 886
CHANDAULI MJHWR CDMR 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 2 902
SAIDRAJA SYJ 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 2 911
KARAMNASA KMS 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 2 919
DURGAUTI DGO 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 2 931
BHABUA ROAD BBU 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 2 940
KUDRA KTQ 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 2 962
SASARAM SSM 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 2 987
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 2 1005
SON NAGAR SEB 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 2 1011
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 2 1022
PHESAR PES 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 2 1031
JAKHIM JHN 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 2 1042
RAFIGANJ RFJ 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 2 1053
GURARU GRRU 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 2 1069
GAYA JN GAYA 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 2 1090
TANKUPPA TKN 21:59 2:00 min 22:01 2 1110
PAHARPUR PRP 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 2 1123
KODERMA KQR 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 2 1166
PARSABAD PSB 23:12 2:00 min 23:14 2 1193
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 23:31 2:00 min 23:33 2 1215
PARASNATH PNME 23:54 2:00 min 23:56 2 1242
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 00:18 10:00 min 00:28 3 1260
DHANBAD JN DHN 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 3 1289
BARAKAR BRR 01:59 2:00 min 02:01 3 1331
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 3 1348
RANIGANJ RNG 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 3 1366
DURGAPUR DGR 03:07 2:00 min 03:09 3 1391
PANAGARH PAN 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 3 1406
BARDDHAMAN BWN 04:21 5:00 min 04:26 3 1454
BANDEL JN BDC 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 3 1522
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 05:52 2:00 min 05:54 3 1528
SERAMPORE SRP 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 3 1541
HOWRAH JN HWH 07:00 0 min Destination 3 1561

Train 13010 DOON EXPRESS runs from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DOON EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 20:00 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:00 . It takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by DOON EXPRESS is 1561 kilometers.

DOON EXPRESS passes through 78 stations in 3 days to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

13010 DOON EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 13010 DOON EXPRESS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 21:45 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 35 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 10 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13010 DOON EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DOON EXPRESS ?

. 13010 DOON EXPRESS starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DOON EXPRESS to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 13010 DOON EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DOON EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DOON EXPRESS ?

. DOON EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 20:00 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 07:00.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)