Malwa Express 12920 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(SVDK) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 1 25
RAM NAGAR J K RMJK 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 1 35
MANWAL MNVL 07:54 02:00 min 07:56 1 47
SANGAR SGRR 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 1 57
BAJALTA BLA 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 1 67
JAMMU TAWI JAT 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 1 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 1 178
MUKERIAN MEX 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 217
DASUYA DZA 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 233
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 12:38 05:00 min 12:43 1 291
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 1 343
KHANNA KNN 14:26 01:00 min 14:27 1 385
SIRHIND JN SIR 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 403
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 1 456
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 16:15 02:00 min 16:17 1 498
KARNAL KUN 16:39 02:00 min 16:41 1 531
PANIPAT JN PNP 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 565
SONIPAT SNP 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 1 610
SUBZI MANDI SZM 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 18:55 20:00 min 19:15 1 655
FARIDABAD FDB 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 683
BALLABGARH BVH 19:54 02:00 min 19:56 1 691
PALWAL PWL 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 712
KOSI KALAN KSV 21:02 02:00 min 21:04 1 754
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 795
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 849
DHAULPUR DHO 23:26 02:00 min 23:28 1 902
MORENA MRA 23:51 02:00 min 23:53 1 929
GWALIOR GWL 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 967
DABRA DBA 01:21 02:00 min 01:23 2 1010
DATIA DAA 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 1040
JHANSI JN JHS 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 1065
BABINA BAB 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 1090
LALITPUR JN LAR 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 1155
BINA JN BINA 05:10 05:00 min 05:15 2 1217
GANJ BASODA BAQ 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 2 1263
VIDISHA BHS 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 1302
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:25 15:00 min 07:40 2 1356
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 2 1366
SEHORE SEH 08:28 01:00 min 08:29 2 1394
KALAPIPAL KPP 08:55 01:00 min 08:56 2 1423
SHUJALPUR SJP 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 2 1436
AKODIA AKD 09:22 01:00 min 09:23 2 1449
BERCHHA BCH 09:50 01:00 min 09:51 2 1479
MAKSI MKC 10:07 01:00 min 10:08 2 1498
UJJAIN JN UJN 11:00 20:00 min 11:20 2 1539
DEWAS DWX 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 2 1579
INDORE JN BG INDB 12:50 0 min Destination 2 1618

Train 12920 MALWA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MALWA EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 06:55 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 12:50 . It takes 29 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS is 1618 kilometers.

MALWA EXPRESS passes through 50 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG.

12920 MALWA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12920 MALWA EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 18:55 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 15 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MALWA EXPRESS ?

. 12920 MALWA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by MALWA EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG ?

. 12920 MALWA EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MALWA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of MALWA EXPRESS ?

. MALWA EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 06:55 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 12:50.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 13:00 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 5:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04802 MKN PBC PASS SPL Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
09305 Indore - Patna Special Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09306 Patna - Indore Special 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11125 IND-GWL EXP 19:35 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11126 GWL-IND EXP 7:55 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11471 INDB JBP EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11472 JBP INDB EXP 10:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11701 INDB INTERCITY 21:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11702 JBP INTERCITY Source 4:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP 15:20 15:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 20:50 21:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12227 INDORE DURONTO 11:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12228 MUMBAI DURONTO Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12415 IND NZM EXPRESS Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12416 INTERCITY EXP 11:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP Source 6:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12466 INTERCITY EXP 22:25 Destination 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12913 TRISHATABDI EXP Source 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12914 TRISHATABDI EXP 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 12:15 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 12:40 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12923 INDB NAGPUR EXP Source 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12924 NGP INDORE EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12961 AVANTIKA EXP 9:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12973 INDB JP SF EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12974 JP INDB EXPRESS 7:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 6:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14319 INDB BARELLY EXP Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14320 BE-IND EXPRESS 11:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express 23:00 Destination 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express Source 4:30 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 10:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 5:40 5:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19309 GNC INDORE EXP 6:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19310 INDORE GNC EXP Source 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19311 Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) 11:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19312 Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19313 INDB RJPB EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19314 INDORE EXPRESS 15:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES 15:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19323 INTERCITY EXP 6:40 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19324 INDB INTERCITY 21:35 21:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP Source 15:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 2:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19801 INDB INTERCITY 14:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
19802 INTERCITY EXP Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
21125 INDORE BHIND EXP 19:35 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21126 BIX INDB EXP 7:55 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22183 IND DOUBLE DECK 9:35 Destination CC M T W T F S S
22184 HBJ DOUBLE DECKR Source 19:20 CC M T W T F S S
22185 IND DOUBLE DECK 18:50 Destination CC M T W T F S S
22186 BPL DOUBLE DECKR Source 10:00 CC M T W T F S S
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX Source 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 1:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22941 INBD JAT S F EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22942 JAT INDB SF EXP 5:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22943 PUNE INDORE EXP 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22944 IND PUNE EXPRES Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59306 UJN INDB PASS 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59379 IND MKC PASS Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59380 MKC - IND PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P Source 13:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA 13:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
59387 RTM INDB PASS 19:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59388 INDB - NAD PASS Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59389 IND BPL PASS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59390 BPL INDB PASS 4:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
79305 RTM-INDB DEMU 8:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79306 INDB-RTM DEMU Source 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
79307 RTM - FTD DEMU 14:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79308 INDB- RTM DMU Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
79309 RTM - INDB DEMU 20:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
79310 INDB - RTM DEMU Source 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S