Malwa Express 12920 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(SVDK) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 1 25
RAM NAGAR J K RMJK 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 1 35
MANWAL MNVL 07:54 02:00 min 07:56 1 47
SANGAR SGRR 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 1 57
BAJALTA BLA 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 1 67
JAMMU TAWI JAT 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 1 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 1 178
MUKERIAN MEX 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 217
DASUYA DZA 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 233
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 12:38 05:00 min 12:43 1 291
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 1 343
KHANNA KNN 14:26 01:00 min 14:27 1 385
SIRHIND JN SIR 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 403
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 1 456
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 16:15 02:00 min 16:17 1 498
KARNAL KUN 16:39 02:00 min 16:41 1 531
PANIPAT JN PNP 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 565
SONIPAT SNP 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 1 610
SUBZI MANDI SZM 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 18:55 20:00 min 19:15 1 655
FARIDABAD FDB 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 683
BALLABGARH BVH 19:54 02:00 min 19:56 1 691
PALWAL PWL 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 712
KOSI KALAN KSV 21:02 02:00 min 21:04 1 754
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 795
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 849
DHAULPUR DHO 23:26 02:00 min 23:28 1 902
MORENA MRA 23:51 02:00 min 23:53 1 929
GWALIOR GWL 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 967
DABRA DBA 01:21 02:00 min 01:23 2 1010
DATIA DAA 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 1040
JHANSI JN JHS 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 1065
BABINA BAB 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 1090
LALITPUR JN LAR 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 1155
BINA JN BINA 05:10 05:00 min 05:15 2 1217
GANJ BASODA BAQ 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 2 1263
VIDISHA BHS 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 1302
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:25 15:00 min 07:40 2 1356
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 2 1366
SEHORE SEH 08:28 01:00 min 08:29 2 1394
KALAPIPAL KPP 08:55 01:00 min 08:56 2 1423
SHUJALPUR SJP 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 2 1436
AKODIA AKD 09:22 01:00 min 09:23 2 1449
BERCHHA BCH 09:50 01:00 min 09:51 2 1479
MAKSI MKC 10:07 01:00 min 10:08 2 1498
UJJAIN JN UJN 11:00 20:00 min 11:20 2 1539
DEWAS DWX 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 2 1579
INDORE JN BG INDB 12:50 0 min Destination 2 1618

Train 12920 MALWA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MALWA EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 06:55 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 12:50 . It takes 29 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by MALWA EXPRESS is 1618 kilometers.

MALWA EXPRESS passes through 50 stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG.

12920 MALWA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12920 MALWA EXPRESS arrives at NEW DELHI  on 18:55 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 15 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MALWA EXPRESS ?

. 12920 MALWA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by MALWA EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG ?

. 12920 MALWA EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MALWA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of MALWA EXPRESS ?

. MALWA EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 06:55 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 12:50.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(SVDK)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)