Kerala Express 12625 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 11:49 01:00 min 11:50 1 41
KOLLAM JN QLN 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 1 65
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 106
MAVELIKARA MVLK 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 1 114
CHENGANNUR CNGR 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 1 126
TIRUVALLA TRVL 13:29 01:00 min 13:30 1 135
CHANGANASERI CGY 13:44 01:00 min 13:45 1 143
KOTTAYAM KTYM 14:12 03:00 min 14:15 1 161
VAIKOM VARD 14:44 01:00 min 14:45 1 186
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 1 223
ALUVA AWY 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 1 240
THRISUR TCR 17:12 03:00 min 17:15 1 295
OTTAPPALAM OTP 18:09 01:00 min 18:10 1 340
PALAKKAD JN PGT 18:42 03:00 min 18:45 1 372
COIMBATORE JN CBE 19:55 05:00 min 20:00 1 426
TIRUPPUR TUP 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 1 476
ERODE JN ED 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 527
SALEM JN SA 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 1 589
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 709
KATPADI JN KPD 02:00 02:00 min 02:02 2 793
CHITTOOR CTO 02:39 01:00 min 02:40 2 826
TIRUPATI TPTY 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 897
RENIGUNTA JN RU 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 907
GUDUR JN GDR 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 2 990
NELLORE NLR 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 2 1029
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 09:55 15:00 min 10:10 2 1283
WARANGAL WL 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 1490
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 14:40 01:00 min 14:41 2 1591
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 2 1733
CHANDRAPUR CD 17:26 03:00 min 17:29 2 1747
SEVAGRAM SEGM 19:00 01:00 min 19:01 2 1868
NAGPUR NGP 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 2 1944
ITARSI JN ET 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 3 2241
BHOPAL JN BPL 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 3 2339
BINA JN BINA 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 3 2478
JHANSI JN JHS 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 3 2630
GWALIOR GWL 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 3 2727
AGRA CANTT AGC 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 3 2846
MATHURA JN MTJ 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 3 2900
FARIDABAD FDB 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 3 3012
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:21 02:00 min 13:23 3 3033
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:45 0 min Destination 3 3040

Train 12625 KERALA EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KERALA EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 11:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 13:45 . It takes 50 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi. The total distance covered by KERALA EXPRESS is 3040 kilometers.

KERALA EXPRESS passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi.

12625 KERALA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12625 KERALA EXPRESS arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:10 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KERALA EXPRESS ?

. 12625 KERALA EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by KERALA EXPRESS to reach from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi ?

. 12625 KERALA EXPRESS takes 50 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KERALA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KERALA EXPRESS ?

. KERALA EXPRESS departs from Trivandrum Central at 11:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 13:45.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)