Matsyagandha Exp 12619 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
THANE TNA 15:42 3:00 min 15:45 1 17
PANVEL PNVL 16:22 3:00 min 16:25 1 54
MANGAON MNI 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 165
KHED KHED 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 1 235
CHIPLUN CHI 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 265
RATNAGIRI RN 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 340
KUDAL KUDL 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 492
MADGAON MAO 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 592
CANCONA CNO 02:04 2:00 min 02:06 2 625
KARWAR KAWR 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 650
ANKOLA ANKL 02:54 2:00 min 02:56 2 678
GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) GOK 03:06 2:00 min 03:08 2 686
KUMTA KT 03:22 2:00 min 03:24 2 705
HONNAVAR HNA 03:42 2:00 min 03:44 2 719
MURDESHWAR MRDW 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 745
BHATKAL BTJL 04:24 2:00 min 04:26 2 763
BYNDOOR BYNR 04:36 2:00 min 04:38 2 778
KUNDAPURA KUDA 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 2 814
BARKUR BKJ 05:22 2:00 min 05:24 2 830
UDUPI UD 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 846
MULKI MULK 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 882
SURATHKAL SL 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 891
MANGALORE MAQ 07:30 0 min Destination 2 916

Train 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MATSYAGANDHA EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:20 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 07:30 . It takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by MATSYAGANDHA EXP is 916 kilometers.

MATSYAGANDHA EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central.

12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MADGAON . 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP arrives at MADGAON  on 01:25 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MATSYAGANDHA EXP ?

. 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by MATSYAGANDHA EXP to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central ?

. 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP takes 16 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MATSYAGANDHA EXP train is 10 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of MATSYAGANDHA EXP ?

. MATSYAGANDHA EXP departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:20 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 07:30.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)