Konark Express 11019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CST(CSMT) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
DADAR DR 15:22 3:00 min 15:25 1 9
THANE TNA 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 16:05 3:00 min 16:08 1 53
KARJAT KJT 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 17:37 3:00 min 17:40 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 192
DAUND JN DD 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 269
SOLAPUR JN SUR 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 457
KALABURAGI KLBG 02:30 3:00 min 02:33 2 570
WADI WADI 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 606
SERAM SEM 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 644
TANDUR TDU 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 2 677
LINGAMPALLI LPI 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 768
BEGAMPET BMT 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 2 786
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:45 15:00 min 08:00 2 790
KAZIPET JN KZJ 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 2 922
WARANGAL WL 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 2 942
MAHBUBABAD MABD 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 2 1002
KHAMMAM KMT 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 1050
MADHIRA MDR 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 2 1093
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:50 15:00 min 14:05 2 1146
ELURU EE 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 2 1206
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 1254
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 2 1273
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 1296
SAMALKOT JN SLO 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 1346
PITHAPURAM PAP 17:25 1:00 min 17:26 2 1358
TUNI TUNI 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 2 1399
ANAKAPALLE AKP 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 2 1463
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 20:50 20:00 min 21:10 2 1496
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 22:08 5:00 min 22:13 2 1557
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 2 1627
PALASA PSA 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 3 1699
SOMPETA SPT 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 3 1731
ICHCHPURAM IPM 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 3 1749
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 3 1773
CHATRAPUR CAP 01:55 2:00 min 01:57 3 1795
BALUGAN BALU 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 3 1849
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 3 1920
BHUBANESWAR BBS 04:35 0 min Destination 3 1939

Train 11019 KONARK EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KONARK EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CST at 15:10 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 04:35 . It takes 37 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by KONARK EXPRESS is 1939 kilometers.

KONARK EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar.

11019 KONARK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 11019 KONARK EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 20:50 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 10 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
KAZIPET JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 10 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KONARK EXPRESS ?

. 11019 KONARK EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CST

. What is the time taken by KONARK EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar ?

. 11019 KONARK EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KONARK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of KONARK EXPRESS ?

. KONARK EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CST at 15:10 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 04:35.

Related train running from Mumbai CST(CSMT)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)