Konark Express 11020 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhubaneswar(BBS) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 15:25 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 19
BALUGAN BALU 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 90
CHATRAPUR CAP 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 144
BRAHMAPUR BAM 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 166
ICHCHPURAM IPM 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 190
SOMPETA SPT 18:39 2:00 min 18:41 1 208
PALASA PSA 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 312
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 382
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:15 20:00 min 22:35 1 443
ANAKAPALLE AKP 23:32 1:00 min 23:33 1 476
TUNI TUNI 00:16 1:00 min 00:17 2 540
PITHAPURAM PAP 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 581
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 593
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 643
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 02:14 1:00 min 02:15 2 666
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 02:32 1:00 min 02:33 2 686
ELURU EE 03:06 1:00 min 03:07 2 733
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:00 20:00 min 05:20 2 793
MADHIRA MDR 06:02 1:00 min 06:03 2 848
KHAMMAM KMT 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 2 892
MAHBUBABAD MABD 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 2 939
WARANGAL WL 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 1000
KAZIPET JN KZJ 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 1021
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 1152
BEGAMPET BMT 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 1157
LINGAMPALLI LPI 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 2 1175
TANDUR TDU 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 2 1266
SERAM SEM 14:05 1:00 min 14:06 2 1299
WADI WADI 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 2 1336
KALABURAGI KLBG 16:32 3:00 min 16:35 2 1373
SOLAPUR JN SUR 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 2 1486
DAUND JN DD 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 2 1674
PUNE JN PUNE 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 2 1751
LONAVALA LNL 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 3 1815
KARJAT KJT 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 3 1843
KALYAN JN KYN 02:37 3:00 min 02:40 3 1890
THANE TNA 02:57 3:00 min 03:00 3 1910
DADAR DR 03:22 3:00 min 03:25 3 1934
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 03:55 0 min Destination 3 1943

Train 11020 KONARK EXPRESS runs from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KONARK EXPRESS departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:25 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 03:55 . It takes 36 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by KONARK EXPRESS is 1943 kilometers.

KONARK EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CSMT.

11020 KONARK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 11020 KONARK EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 22:15 and departs at 22:35 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 10 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KONARK EXPRESS ?

. 11020 KONARK EXPRESS starts from Bhubaneswar

. What is the time taken by KONARK EXPRESS to reach from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 11020 KONARK EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KONARK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of KONARK EXPRESS ?

. KONARK EXPRESS departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:25 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 03:55.

Related train running from Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)