Chennai Express 12163 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DR Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 21:07 3:00 min 21:10 1 44
LONAVALA LNL 22:37 3:00 min 22:40 1 119
PUNE JN PUNE 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 183
SOLAPUR JN SUR 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 446
GULBARGA GR 06:07 3:00 min 06:10 2 558
SHAHABAD SDB 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 2 585
WADI WADI 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 595
YADGIR YG 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 2 634
SAIDAPUR SADP 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 2 657
RAICHUR RC 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 703
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 2 731
ADONI AD 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 2 772
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 824
GOOTY GY 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 2 852
TADIPATRI TU 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 900
YERRAGUNTLA YA 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 969
CUDDAPAH HX 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 1009
RAZAMPETA RJP 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 2 1059
KODURU KOU 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 1093
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 2 1134
ARAKKONAM AJJ 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 2 1202
PERAMBUR PER 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 2 1271
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 19:45 0 min Destination 2 1283

Train 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHENNAI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:30 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 19:45 . It takes 23 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS is 1283 kilometers.

CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore.

12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PUNE JN . 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS arrives at PUNE JN  on 00:05 and departs at 00:10 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI EXPRESS ?

. 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Dadar Central

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore ?

. 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI EXPRESS ?

. CHENNAI EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:30 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 19:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)