02391 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
RAJGIR(RGD) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJGIR RGD Source 00:00 min 08:00 1 0
SILAO SILO 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 1 7
NALANDA NLD 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 12
PAWAPURI ROAD H POE 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 1 18
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 1 24
WENA WENA 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 1 38
HARNAUT HRT 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 1 43
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 09:12 02:00 min 09:14 1 53
KHUSROPUR KOO 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 1 68
FATWA FUT 09:35 02:00 min 09:37 1 77
PATNA SAHEB PNC 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 1 89
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 1 97
PATNA JN PNBE 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 1 99
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 1 105
DANAPUR DNR 10:45 02:00 min 10:47 1 109
BIHTA BTA 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 1 126
ARA JN ARA 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 148
BIHIYA BEA 11:34 02:00 min 11:36 1 169
DUMRAON DURE 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 1 200
BUXAR BXR 12:14 02:00 min 12:16 1 217
GAHMAR GMR 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 237
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 1 253
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 14:14 10:00 min 14:24 1 311
VARANASI JN BSB 15:02 10:00 min 15:12 1 327
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 385
SULTANPUR SLN 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 1 471
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 17:37 01:00 min 17:38 1 502
NIHALGARH NHH 17:54 01:00 min 17:55 1 521
LUCKNOW NR LKO 20:03 10:00 min 20:13 1 610
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:44 02:00 min 22:46 1 775
BAREILLY BE 23:49 02:00 min 23:51 1 846
MORADABAD MB 01:27 08:00 min 01:35 2 936
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:54 02:00 min 03:56 2 1077
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:45 00:00 min Destination 2 1103

Train 02391 RGD NDLS SPL runs from RAJGIR to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RGD NDLS SPL departs from RAJGIR at 08:00 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 04:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RAJGIR to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by RGD NDLS SPL is 1103 kilometers.

RGD NDLS SPL passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from RAJGIR to NEW DELHI.

02391 RGD NDLS SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PATNA JN . 02391 RGD NDLS SPL arrives at PATNA JN  on 10:15 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RGD NDLS SPL ?

. 02391 RGD NDLS SPL starts from RAJGIR

. What is the time taken by RGD NDLS SPL to reach from RAJGIR to NEW DELHI ?

. 02391 RGD NDLS SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RAJGIR to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RGD NDLS SPL train is 10 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RGD NDLS SPL ?

. RGD NDLS SPL departs from RAJGIR at 08:00 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 04:45.

Related train running from RAJGIR(RGD)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)