02762 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
KARIMNAGAR OA(KRMR) TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARIMNAGAR OA KRMR Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 1 36
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 73
WARANGAL WL 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 117
MAHBUBABAD MABD 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 177
KHAMMAM KMT 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 224
MADHIRA MDR 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 267
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 323
GUDUR JN GDR 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 615
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 675
RENIGUNTA JN RU 07:29 2:00 min 07:31 2 698
TIRUPATI TPTY 08:10 0 min Destination 2 708

Train 2762 KRMR TPTY SPL runs from KARIMNAGAR OA to TIRUPATI on Monday Wednesday Friday .

KRMR TPTY SPL departs from KARIMNAGAR OA at 19:15 and reaches to TIRUPATI at 08:10 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from KARIMNAGAR OA to TIRUPATI. The total distance covered by KRMR TPTY SPL is 708 kilometers.

KRMR TPTY SPL passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from KARIMNAGAR OA to TIRUPATI.

2762 KRMR TPTY SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PEDDAPALLI . 2762 KRMR TPTY SPL arrives at PEDDAPALLI  on 19:55 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at PEDDAPALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PEDDAPALLI 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 2762 KRMR TPTY SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRMR TPTY SPL ?

. 2762 KRMR TPTY SPL starts from KARIMNAGAR OA

. What is the time taken by KRMR TPTY SPL to reach from KARIMNAGAR OA to TIRUPATI ?

. 2762 KRMR TPTY SPL takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from KARIMNAGAR OA to TIRUPATI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRMR TPTY SPL train is 10 minutes at PEDDAPALLI .

. What is the train schedule of KRMR TPTY SPL ?

. KRMR TPTY SPL departs from KARIMNAGAR OA at 19:15 and reaches at TIRUPATI by 08:10.

Related train running from KARIMNAGAR OA(KRMR)

Related train running from TIRUPATI (TPTY)