02779 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCODAGAMA VSG Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
MADGAON MAO 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 1 28
SANVERDAMCHUCH SVM 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 44
KULEM QLM 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 1 62
CASTLEROCK CLR 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 1 121
LONDAJN LD 18:35 75:00:00 min 19:50 1 146
ALNAVARJN LWR 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 179
DHARWAR DWR 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 216
HUBBALLIJN UBL 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 236
HAVERI HVR 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 311
RANIBENNUR RNR 0:11 1:00 min 0:12 2 344
HARIHAR HRR 0:33 2:00 min 0:35 2 367
DAVANGERE DVG 0:50 2:00 min 0:52 2 380
BIRURJN RRB 2:33 2:00 min 2:35 2 495
KADUR DRU 2:45 1:00 min 2:46 2 501
ARSIKEREJN ASK 3:30 5:00 min 3:35 2 540
TIPTUR TTR 3:59 1:00 min 4:00 2 565
AMMASANDRA AMSA 4:21 1:00 min 4:22 2 592
TUMAKURU TK 5:18 2:00 min 5:20 2 636
YESVANTPURJN YPR 6:23 2:00 min 6:25 2 700
KSRBENGALURU SBC 6:45 0 min Destinatio 2 705

Train 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction on .

VSG SBC LINK EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 15:10 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 6:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by VSG SBC LINK EXP is 705 kilometers.

VSG SBC LINK EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction.

2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP has a maximum halt time of 75 minutes at LONDAJN . 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP arrives at LONDAJN  on 18:35 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at LONDAJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADGAON 5 Minutes
KULEM 5 Minutes
CASTLEROCK 5 Minutes
LONDAJN 75 Minutes
HUBBALLIJN 10 Minutes
ARSIKEREJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSG SBC LINK EXP ?

. 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VSG SBC LINK EXP to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 2779 VSG SBC LINK EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSG SBC LINK EXP train is 75 minutes at LONDAJN .

. What is the train schedule of VSG SBC LINK EXP ?

. VSG SBC LINK EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 15:10 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 6:45.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)