02925 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) KALKA (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 00:00 min 12:00 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 12:14 03:00 min 12:17 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 12:34 03:00 min 12:37 1 19
DAHANU ROAD DRD 13:50 02:00 min 13:52 1 109
VAPI VAPI 14:20 05:00 min 14:25 1 159
VALSAD BL 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 15:31 05:00 min 15:36 1 223
SURAT ST 16:15 05:00 min 16:20 1 252
BHARUCH JN BH 17:04 02:00 min 17:06 1 311
VADODARA JN BRC 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 1 381
GODHRA JN GDA 19:19 02:00 min 19:21 1 455
DAHOD DHD 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 1 529
MEGHNAGAR MGN 20:45 02:00 min 20:47 1 562
RATLAM JN RTM 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 642
NAGDA JN NAD 23:20 05:00 min 23:25 1 684
SHAMGARH SGZ 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 775
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 836
KOTA JN KOTA 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 909
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 1017
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 2 1080
HINDAUN CITY HAN 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 1124
BAYANA JN BXN 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 1157
BHARATPUR JN BTE 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 1199
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 1233
FARIDABAD FDB 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 1345
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:01 02:00 min 10:03 2 1366
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:40 25:00 min 11:05 2 1373
SUBZI MANDI SZM 11:19 02:00 min 11:21 2 1377
SONIPAT SNP 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 2 1418
PANIPAT JN PNP 12:26 02:00 min 12:28 2 1463
KARNAL KUN 12:51 02:00 min 12:53 2 1497
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 13:19 02:00 min 13:21 2 1530
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 14:40 15:00 min 14:55 2 1572
AMBALA CITY UBC 15:07 02:00 min 15:09 2 1579
SIRHIND JN SIR 15:42 02:00 min 15:44 2 1625
KHANNA KNN 15:56 02:00 min 15:58 2 1643
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:46 05:00 min 16:51 2 1685
PHAGWARA JN PGW 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 2 1721
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 17:37 02:00 min 17:39 2 1737
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 17:53 05:00 min 17:58 2 1742
BEAS BEAS 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 2 1778
AMRITSAR JN ASR 19:20 00:00 min Destination 2 1821
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 14:40 35:00 min 15:15 2 1572
CHANDIGARH CDG 15:57 13:00 min 16:10 2 1639
KALKA KLK 16:45 00:00 min Destination 2 1676

Train 02925 BDTS ASR SPL runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to KALKA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BDTS ASR SPL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:00 and reaches to KALKA at 16:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to KALKA. The total distance covered by BDTS ASR SPL is 1676 kilometers.

BDTS ASR SPL passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to KALKA.

02925 BDTS ASR SPL has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 02925 BDTS ASR SPL arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 14:40 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VAPI 05 Minutes
NAVSARI 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 25 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 35 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 13 Minutes
Food Options in 02925 BDTS ASR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS ASR SPL ?

. 02925 BDTS ASR SPL starts from BANDRA TERMINUS

. What is the time taken by BDTS ASR SPL to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to KALKA ?

. 02925 BDTS ASR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BANDRA TERMINUS to KALKA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS ASR SPL train is 35 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS ASR SPL ?

. BDTS ASR SPL departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:00 and reaches at KALKA by 16:45.

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

Related train running from KALKA (KLK)