07010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
BARAUNI JN(BJU) SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAUNI JN BJU Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
BEGU SARAI BGS 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 1 15
SAHIBPUR KML JN SKJ 07:57 2:00 min 07:59 1 43
JAMALPUR JN JMP 09:25 10:00 min 09:35 1 63
KIUL JN KIUL 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 1 108
NAWADAH NWD 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 178
GAYA JN GAYA 14:10 25:00 min 14:35 1 237
KODERMA KQR 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 313
PARASNATH PNME 15:55 2:00 min 15:57 1 388
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 1 406
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 1 438
MURI MURI 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 491
RANCHI RNC 21:10 15:00 min 21:25 1 555
HATIA HTE 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 1 562
ROURKELA ROU 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 2 722
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 824
BILASPUR JN BSP 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 2 1028
RAIPUR JN R 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 2 1138
DURG DURG 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 1175
GONDIA JN G 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 2 1310
NAGPUR NGP 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 2 1440
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 2 1651
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 2 1721
MANCHERAL MCI 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 2 1779
RAMGUNDAM RDM 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 2 1793
KAZIPET JN KZJ 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 2 1894
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 22:40 0 min Destination 2 2026

Train 7010 BJU-SC runs from BARAUNI JN to SECUNDERABAD JN on Wednesday .

BJU-SC departs from BARAUNI JN at 07:10 and reaches to SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:40 . It takes 39 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from BARAUNI JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. The total distance covered by BJU-SC is 2026 kilometers.

BJU-SC passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from BARAUNI JN to SECUNDERABAD JN.

7010 BJU-SC has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GAYA JN . 7010 BJU-SC arrives at GAYA JN  on 14:10 and departs at 14:35 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
RANCHI 15 Minutes
HATIA 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 15 Minutes
Food Options in 7010 BJU-SC
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BJU-SC ?

. 7010 BJU-SC starts from BARAUNI JN

. What is the time taken by BJU-SC to reach from BARAUNI JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ?

. 7010 BJU-SC takes 39 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from BARAUNI JN to SECUNDERABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BJU-SC train is 25 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BJU-SC ?

. BJU-SC departs from BARAUNI JN at 07:10 and reaches at SECUNDERABAD JN by 22:40.

Related train running from BARAUNI JN(BJU)

Related train running from SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)