07115 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 10
NALGONDA NLDA 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 1 120
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 00:45 02:00 min 00:47 2 217
GUNTUR JN GNT 02:55 20:00 min 03:15 2 291
TENALI JN TEL 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 317
ONGOLE OGL 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 423
NELLORE NLR 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 539
GUDUR JN GDR 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 2 578
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:35 15:00 min 09:50 2 661
TIRUPATI TPTY 10:10 05:00 min 10:15 2 671
CHITTOOR CTO 11:17 02:00 min 11:19 2 743
KATPADI JN KPD 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 775
AMBUR AB 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 827
VANIYAMBADI VN 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 2 843
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 2 859
SALEM JN SA 15:25 05:00 min 15:30 2 979
ERODE JN ED 16:35 15:00 min 16:50 2 1041
TIRUPPUR TUP 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 2 1092
COIMBATORE JN CBE 18:45 05:00 min 18:50 2 1142
PALAKKAD JN PGT 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 2 1197
OTTAPPALAM OTP 20:38 02:00 min 20:40 2 1228
THRISUR TCR 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 2 1274
ALUVA AWY 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 2 1328
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 2 1345
KOTTAYAM KTYM 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 2 1407
TIRUVALLA TRVL 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 3 1433
CHENGANNUR CNGR 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 3 1442
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 3 1462
KOLLAM JN QLN 01:46 04:00 min 01:50 3 1503
KOCHUVELI KCVL 03:20 0 min Destination 3 1561

Train 7115 HYB KCVL SPL runs from HYDERABAD DECAN to KOCHUVELI on Saturday .

HYB KCVL SPL departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:00 and reaches to KOCHUVELI at 03:20 . It takes 30 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from HYDERABAD DECAN to KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by HYB KCVL SPL is 1561 kilometers.

HYB KCVL SPL passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from HYDERABAD DECAN to KOCHUVELI.

7115 HYB KCVL SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 7115 HYB KCVL SPL arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 02:55 and departs at 03:15 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 20 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 15 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 15 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOTTAYAM 05 Minutes
Food Options in 7115 HYB KCVL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HYB KCVL SPL ?

. 7115 HYB KCVL SPL starts from HYDERABAD DECAN

. What is the time taken by HYB KCVL SPL to reach from HYDERABAD DECAN to KOCHUVELI ?

. 7115 HYB KCVL SPL takes 30 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from HYDERABAD DECAN to KOCHUVELI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HYB KCVL SPL train is 20 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HYB KCVL SPL ?

. HYB KCVL SPL departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:00 and reaches at KOCHUVELI by 03:20.

Related train running from HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB)

Related train running from KOCHUVELI (KCVL)