11024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Mumbai CST (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 22:50 1 0
VALIVADE VV 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 7
RUKADI RKD 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 14
HATKALANGDA HTK 23:17 3:00 min 23:20 1 21
JAYASINGPUR JSP 23:34 1:00 min 23:35 1 35
MIRAJ JN MRJ 00:01 4:00 min 00:05 2 47
SANGLI SLI 00:17 3:00 min 00:20 2 54
BHILAVDI BVQ 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 74
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 88
KARAD KRD 01:22 3:00 min 01:25 2 122
KOREGAON KRG 02:07 1:00 min 02:08 2 170
SATARA STR 02:27 3:00 min 02:30 2 181
WATHAR WTR 02:59 1:00 min 03:00 2 207
LONAND LNN 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 2 234
NIRA NIRA 03:58 2:00 min 04:00 2 242
JEJURI JJR 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 268
GHORPURI GPR 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 2 324
PUNE JN PUNE 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 2 326
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 329
KHADKI KK 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 332
PIMPRI PMP 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 340
DEHU ROAD DEHR 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 2 351
TALEGAON TGN 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 360
LONAVALA LNL 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 2 390
KHANDALA KAD 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 2 394
KARJAT KJT 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 418
NERAL NRL 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 432
KALYAN JN KYN 10:32 3:00 min 10:35 2 465
THANE TNA 10:57 3:00 min 11:00 2 485
DADAR DR 11:27 3:00 min 11:30 2 509
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 12:05 0 min Destination 2 518

Train 11024 SAHYADRI EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CST on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAHYADRI EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 22:50 and reaches to Mumbai CST at 12:05 . It takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by SAHYADRI EXP is 518 kilometers.

SAHYADRI EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CST.

11024 SAHYADRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PUNE JN . 11024 SAHYADRI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 06:55 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11024 SAHYADRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAHYADRI EXP ?

. 11024 SAHYADRI EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by SAHYADRI EXP to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CST ?

. 11024 SAHYADRI EXP takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CST.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAHYADRI EXP train is 5 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAHYADRI EXP ?

. SAHYADRI EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 22:50 and reaches at Mumbai CST by 12:05.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Mumbai CST (CSMT)