11271 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Itarsi Junction(ET) Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ITARSI JN ET Source 0 min 16:20 1 0
GURRA GRO 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 11
SONTALAI SQL 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 19
BAGRA TAWA BGTA 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 27
GURAMKHEDI GMD 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 40
SOHAGPUR SGP 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 50
PIPARIYA PPI 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 67
BANKHEDI BKH 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 86
SALICHAUKA ROAD SCKR 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 103
GADARWARA GAR 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 1 117
BOHANI BNE 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 130
KARELI KY 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 145
NARSINGHPUR NU 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 161
BELKHERA BELD 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 172
KARAK BEL KKB 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 177
SRIDHAM SRID 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 192
BIKRAMPUR BMR 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 204
BHITONI BHTN 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 216
BHERAGHAT BRGT 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 229
MADAN MAHAL MML 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 242
JABALPUR JBP 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 245
DEORI DOE 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 262
GOSALPUR GSPR 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 273
SIHORA ROAD SHR 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 284
SLEEMANABAD RD SBD 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 308
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 23:55 -1435:00 min 00:00 2 336
RITHI REI 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 366
SALAIA SYA 00:42 2:00 min 00:44 2 385
BANDAKPUR BNU 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 430
DAMOH DMO 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 445
PATHARIA PHA 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 472
GANESHGANJ GAJ 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 485
MAKRONIA MKRN 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 2 516
SAUGOR SGO 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 523
NARIAOLI NOI 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 2 541
JERUWA KHERA JRK 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 557
KHURAI KYE 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 575
BINA JN BINA 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 597
MANDI BAMORA MABA 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 2 614
KALHAR KAH 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 623
BARETH BET 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 2 633
GANJ BASODA BAQ 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 643
GULABHGANJ GLG 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 2 661
VIDISHA BHS 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 2 682
SANCHI SCI 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 691
SALAMATPUR SMT 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 699
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:25 0 min Destination 2 736

Train 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP runs from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from Itarsi Junction at 16:20 and reaches to Bhopal Junction at 09:25 . It takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by VINDHYACHAL EXP is 736 kilometers.

VINDHYACHAL EXP passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction.

11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JABALPUR . 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP arrives at JABALPUR  on 22:00 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at JABALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
DAMOH 5 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VINDHYACHAL EXP ?

. 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP starts from Itarsi Junction

. What is the time taken by VINDHYACHAL EXP to reach from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction ?

. 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP takes 17 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VINDHYACHAL EXP train is 10 minutes at JABALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of VINDHYACHAL EXP ?

. VINDHYACHAL EXP departs from Itarsi Junction at 16:20 and reaches at Bhopal Junction by 09:25.

Related train running from Itarsi Junction(ET)

Related train running from Bhopal Junction (BPL)