12001 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HABIBGANJ HBJ Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
BHOPAL JN BPL 15:12 3:00 min 15:15 1 6
LALITPUR LAR 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 207
JHANSI JN JHS 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 296
GWALIOR JN. GWL 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 393
MORENA MRA 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 431
DHAULPUR DHO 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 459
AGRA CANTT AGC 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 511
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 565
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:30 0 min Destination 1 706

Train 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs from Bhopal HabibGanj to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 15:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 23:30 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to New Delhi. The total distance covered by BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 706 kilometers.

BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to New Delhi.

12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 18:35 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP starts from Bhopal HabibGanj

. What is the time taken by BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to New Delhi ?

. 12001 BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. BPL - NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 15:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 23:30.

Related train running from Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)