12002 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
New Delhi(NDLS) Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 141
AGRA CANTT AGC 07:57 5:00 min 08:02 1 194
DHAULPUR DHO 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 247
MORENA MRA 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 274
GWALIOR JN. GWL 09:28 5:00 min 09:33 1 313
JHANSI JN JHS 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 1 410
LALITPUR LAR 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 499
BHOPAL JN BPL 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 1 700
HABIBGANJ HBJ 14:25 0 min Destination 1 706

Train 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP runs from New Delhi to Bhopal HabibGanj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and reaches to Bhopal HabibGanj at 14:25 . It takes 8 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Bhopal HabibGanj. The total distance covered by NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP is 706 kilometers.

NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Bhopal HabibGanj.

12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at AGRA CANTT . 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP arrives at AGRA CANTT  on 07:57 and departs at 08:02 . You can get down at AGRA CANTT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP to reach from New Delhi to Bhopal HabibGanj ?

. 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP takes 8 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Bhopal HabibGanj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at AGRA CANTT .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP ?

. NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and reaches at Bhopal HabibGanj by 14:25.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ)