12009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 06:56 3:00 min 06:59 1 30
VAPI VAPI 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 170
SURAT ST 09:31 5:00 min 09:36 1 262
BHARUCH JN BH 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 321
VADODARA JN BRC 11:03 5:00 min 11:08 1 391
ANAND JN ANND 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 427
NADIAD JN ND 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 445
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:45 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 12009 SHATABDI EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHATABDI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:25 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 12:45 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by SHATABDI EXP is 491 kilometers.

SHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

12009 SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SURAT . 12009 SHATABDI EXP arrives at SURAT  on 09:31 and departs at 09:36 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12009 SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12009 SHATABDI EXP starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by SHATABDI EXP to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 12009 SHATABDI EXP takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of SHATABDI EXP ?

. SHATABDI EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:25 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)