12066 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(DEE) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 16:20 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 10
GURGAON GGN 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 27
REWARI RE 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 78
NARNAUL NNL 18:27 2:00 min 18:29 1 129
NIM KA THANA NMK 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 180
RINGAS JN RGS 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 226
PHULERA JN FL 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 293
KISHANGARH KSG 21:29 2:00 min 21:31 1 344
AJMER AII 22:25 0 min Destination 1 373

Train 12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ajmer Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

DEE AII JAN SHATABDI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:20 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 22:25 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by DEE AII JAN SHATABDI is 373 kilometers.

DEE AII JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ajmer Junction.

12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI CANTT . 12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI arrives at DELHI CANTT  on 16:38 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at DELHI CANTT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE AII JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by DEE AII JAN SHATABDI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ajmer Junction ?

. 12066 DEE AII JAN SHATABDI takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE AII JAN SHATABDI train is 2 minutes at DELHI CANTT .

. What is the train schedule of DEE AII JAN SHATABDI ?

. DEE AII JAN SHATABDI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:20 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 22:25.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(DEE)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)