12073 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 13:25 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 15:05 15:00 min 15:20 1 118
JALESWAR JER 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 188
BALASORE BLS 16:42 4:00 min 16:46 1 236
SORO SORO 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 269
BHADRAKH BHC 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 298
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 341
CUTTACK CTC 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 409
BHUBANESWAR BBS 20:20 0 min Destination 1 436

Train 12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:25 and reaches to Bhubaneswar at 20:20 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI is 436 kilometers.

HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar.

12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 15:05 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar ?

. 12073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI train is 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI ?

. HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:25 and reaches at Bhubaneswar by 20:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Bhubaneswar (BBS)