12077 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chennai Central(MAS) Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 82
NAYADUPETA NYP 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 110
GUDUR JN GDR 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 137
NELLORE NLR 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 176
KAVALI KVZ 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 226
ONGOLE OGL 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 292
CHIRALA CLX 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 341
TENALI JN TEL 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 398
NEW GUNTUR NGNT 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 423
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:45 0 min Destination 1 454

Train 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP runs from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches to Vijayawada Junction at 14:45 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP is 454 kilometers.

MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction.

12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SULLURUPETA . 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP arrives at SULLURUPETA  on 08:48 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at SULLURUPETA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction ?

. 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP train is 2 minutes at SULLURUPETA .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP ?

. MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 07:25 and reaches at Vijayawada Junction by 14:45.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction (BZA)