12112 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Amravati(AMI) Mumbai CST (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRAVATI AMI Source 0 min 19:05 1 0
BADNERA JN BD 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 1 9
MURTAJAPUR MZR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 50
AKOLA JN AK 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 88
SHEGAON SEG 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 125
NANDURA NN 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 150
MALKAPUR MKU 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 177
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 228
JALGAON JN JL 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 252
NASIK ROAD NK 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 485
IGATPURI IGP 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 536
KALYAN JN KYN 05:12 3:00 min 05:15 2 619
THANE TNA 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 639
DADAR DR 05:52 3:00 min 05:55 2 664
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 06:45 0 min Destination 2 672

Train 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS runs from Amravati to Mumbai CST on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS departs from Amravati at 19:05 and reaches to Mumbai CST at 06:45 . It takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Amravati to Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS is 672 kilometers.

AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Amravati to Mumbai CST.

12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BADNERA JN . 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS arrives at BADNERA JN  on 19:20 and departs at 19:25 . You can get down at BADNERA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS ?

. 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS starts from Amravati

. What is the time taken by AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS to reach from Amravati to Mumbai CST ?

. 12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Amravati to Mumbai CST.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at BADNERA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS ?

. AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS departs from Amravati at 19:05 and reaches at Mumbai CST by 06:45.

Related train running from Amravati(AMI)

Related train running from Mumbai CST (CSMT)