12149 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Patliputra Junction (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
DAUND JN DD 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 78
AHMADNAGAR ANG 23:37 3:00 min 23:40 1 161
BELAPUR BAP 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 228
KOPARGAON KPG 01:27 3:00 min 01:30 2 272
MANMAD JN MMR 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 314
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 2 498
BURHANPUR BAU 05:29 2:00 min 05:31 2 553
KHANDWA KNW 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 621
ITARSI JN ET 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 805
JABALPUR JBP 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 2 1050
KATNI KTE 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 2 1141
MAIHAR MYR 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 2 1204
SATNA STA 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 2 1240
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 2 1416
MIRZAPUR MZP 21:59 2:00 min 22:01 2 1496
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 00:27 10:00 min 00:37 3 1560
BUXAR BXR 01:45 2:00 min 01:47 3 1649
ARA ARA 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 3 1718
DANAPUR DNR 03:45 0 min Destination 3 1757

Train 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUNE-DNR EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 20:55 and reaches to Patliputra Junction at 03:45 . It takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE-DNR EXPRESS is 1757 kilometers.

PUNE-DNR EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction.

12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS arrives at ITARSI JN  on 09:50 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-DNR EXPRESS ?

. 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-DNR EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction ?

. 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-DNR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-DNR EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-DNR EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 20:55 and reaches at Patliputra Junction by 03:45.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Patliputra Junction (DNR)