12155 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HABIBGANJ HBJ Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
BHOPAL JN BPL 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 6
VIDISHA BHS 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 59
GANJ BASODA BAQ 22:35 2:00 min 22:37 1 99
BINA JN BINA 23:32 3:00 min 23:35 1 144
JHANSI JN JHS 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 296
GWALIOR JN. GWL 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 393
MORENA MRA 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 431
AGRA CANTT AGC 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 511
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:00 0 min Destination 2 698

Train 12155 SHAN-E-BPL EXP runs from Bhopal HabibGanj to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHAN-E-BPL EXP departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 21:05 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:00 . It takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by SHAN-E-BPL EXP is 698 kilometers.

SHAN-E-BPL EXP passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12155 SHAN-E-BPL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12155 SHAN-E-BPL EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 01:35 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12155 SHAN-E-BPL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHAN-E-BPL EXP ?

. 12155 SHAN-E-BPL EXP starts from Bhopal HabibGanj

. What is the time taken by SHAN-E-BPL EXP to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12155 SHAN-E-BPL EXP takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHAN-E-BPL EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHAN-E-BPL EXP ?

. SHAN-E-BPL EXP departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 21:05 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 08:00.

Related train running from Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)