12192 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) New Delhi (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
MADAN MAHAL MML 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 3
SRIDHAM SRID 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 1 53
NARSINGHPUR NU 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 84
KARELI KY 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 100
GADARWARA GAR 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 1 128
PIPARIYA PPI 19:54 2:00 min 19:56 1 178
ITARSI JN ET 21:35 15:00 min 21:50 1 245
HOSHANGABAD HBD 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 263
HABIBGANJ HBJ 23:28 5:00 min 23:33 1 331
BHOPAL JN BPL 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 337
VIDISHA BHS 00:29 2:00 min 00:31 2 390
GANJ BASODA BAQ 01:05 1:00 min 01:06 2 430
BINA JN BINA 01:57 3:00 min 02:00 2 475
LALITPUR LAR 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 538
JHANSI JN JHS 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 626
DATIA DAA 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 651
GWALIOR JN. GWL 05:33 5:00 min 05:38 2 724
MORENA MRA 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 762
DHAULPUR DHO 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 790
AGRA CANTT AGC 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 2 842
MATHURA JN MTJ 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 896
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:35 0 min Destination 2 1029

Train 12192 JBP-NZM SUF EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JBP-NZM SUF EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:30 and reaches to New Delhi at 11:35 . It takes 18 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by JBP-NZM SUF EXP is 1029 kilometers.

JBP-NZM SUF EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to New Delhi.

12192 JBP-NZM SUF EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ITARSI JN . 12192 JBP-NZM SUF EXP arrives at ITARSI JN  on 21:35 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
HABIBGANJ 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12192 JBP-NZM SUF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-NZM SUF EXP ?

. 12192 JBP-NZM SUF EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JBP-NZM SUF EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12192 JBP-NZM SUF EXP takes 18 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-NZM SUF EXP train is 15 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-NZM SUF EXP ?

. JBP-NZM SUF EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 17:30 and reaches at New Delhi by 11:35.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from New Delhi (NZM)