12197 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Bhopal Junction(BPL) Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHOPAL JN BPL Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
VIDISHA BHS 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 53
GANJ BASODA BAQ 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 93
BINA JN BINA 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 138
MUNGAOLI MNV 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 167
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 18:36 2:00 min 18:38 1 213
GUNA GUNA 19:30 15:00 min 19:45 1 257
BADARWAS BDWS 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 306
KOLARAS KLRS 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 334
SHIVPURI SVPI 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 359
MOHANA MOJ 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 421
GWALIOR JN. GWL 00:15 0 min Destination 2 485

Train 12197 BPL-GWL-INTERCITY runs from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BPL-GWL-INTERCITY departs from Bhopal Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Gwalior Junction at 00:15 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by BPL-GWL-INTERCITY is 485 kilometers.

BPL-GWL-INTERCITY passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction.

12197 BPL-GWL-INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GUNA . 12197 BPL-GWL-INTERCITY arrives at GUNA  on 19:30 and departs at 19:45 . You can get down at GUNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BINA JN 5 Minutes
GUNA 15 Minutes
SHIVPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12197 BPL-GWL-INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BPL-GWL-INTERCITY ?

. 12197 BPL-GWL-INTERCITY starts from Bhopal Junction

. What is the time taken by BPL-GWL-INTERCITY to reach from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction ?

. 12197 BPL-GWL-INTERCITY takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bhopal Junction to Gwalior Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BPL-GWL-INTERCITY train is 15 minutes at GUNA .

. What is the train schedule of BPL-GWL-INTERCITY ?

. BPL-GWL-INTERCITY departs from Bhopal Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Gwalior Junction by 00:15.

Related train running from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

Related train running from Gwalior Junction (GWL)