12279 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Jhansi Junction(JHS) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHANSI JN JHS Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
DATIA DAA 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 25
DABRA DBA 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 1 55
GWALIOR JN. GWL 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 97
MORENA MRA 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 136
DHAULPUR DHO 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 163
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 216
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 219
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 269
FARIDABAD FDB 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 382
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 403
NEW DELHI NDLS 22:25 0 min Destination 1 410

Train 12279 TAJ EXPRESS runs from Jhansi Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TAJ EXPRESS departs from Jhansi Junction at 15:20 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:25 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jhansi Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by TAJ EXPRESS is 410 kilometers.

TAJ EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Jhansi Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12279 TAJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GWALIOR JN. . 12279 TAJ EXPRESS arrives at GWALIOR JN.  on 16:45 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at GWALIOR JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12279 TAJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TAJ EXPRESS ?

. 12279 TAJ EXPRESS starts from Jhansi Junction

. What is the time taken by TAJ EXPRESS to reach from Jhansi Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12279 TAJ EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jhansi Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TAJ EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at GWALIOR JN. .

. What is the train schedule of TAJ EXPRESS ?

. TAJ EXPRESS departs from Jhansi Junction at 15:20 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 22:25.

Related train running from Jhansi Junction(JHS)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NDLS)