12311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) KALKA (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 00:00 min 19:40 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:17 05:00 min 22:22 1 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 23:26 05:00 min 23:31 1 259
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 23:56 05:00 min 00:01 2 288
PARASNATH PNME 00:12 03:00 min 00:15 2 306
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 00:36 03:00 min 00:39 2 333
KODERMA JN KQR 01:11 03:00 min 01:14 2 382
GAYA JN GAYA 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 458
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 03:57 02:00 min 03:59 2 543
SASARAM SSM 04:12 02:00 min 04:14 2 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 04:45 02:00 min 04:47 2 608
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:10 15:00 min 06:25 2 661
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 2 724
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 2 813
FATEHPUR FTP 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 2 930
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 2 1008
PHAPHUND PHD 13:44 02:00 min 13:46 2 1089
ETAWAH JN ETW 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 2 1146
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 15:06 02:00 min 15:08 2 1201
FIROZABAD FZD 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 2 1221
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 2 1237
HATHRAS JN HRS 16:53 02:00 min 16:55 2 1285
ALIGARH JN ALJN 17:20 05:00 min 17:25 2 1315
KHURJA JN KRJ 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 2 1359
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 2 1421
DELHI DLI 21:00 30:00 min 21:30 2 1441
SUBZI MANDI SZM 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 2 1444
SONIPAT SNP 22:14 02:00 min 22:16 2 1484
GANAUR GNU 22:29 02:00 min 22:31 2 1500
SAMALKHA SMK 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 2 1512
PANIPAT JN PNP 23:01 02:00 min 23:03 2 1529
KARNAL KUN 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 2 1564
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 00:36 02:00 min 00:38 3 1597
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 3 1638
CHANDIGARH CDG 02:55 60:00 min 03:55 3 1706
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 3 1720
KALKA KLK 04:35 00:00 min Destination 3 1743

Train 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL runs from HOWRAH JN to KALKA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH DLI KLK MAIL departs from HOWRAH JN at 19:40 and reaches to KALKA at 04:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to KALKA. The total distance covered by HWH DLI KLK MAIL is 1743 kilometers.

HWH DLI KLK MAIL passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to KALKA.

12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL has a maximum halt time of 60 minutes at CHANDIGARH . 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL arrives at CHANDIGARH  on 02:55 and departs at 03:55 . You can get down at CHANDIGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 60 Minutes
Food Options in 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH DLI KLK MAIL ?

. 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH DLI KLK MAIL to reach from HOWRAH JN to KALKA ?

. 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to KALKA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH DLI KLK MAIL train is 60 minutes at CHANDIGARH .

. What is the train schedule of HWH DLI KLK MAIL ?

. HWH DLI KLK MAIL departs from HOWRAH JN at 19:40 and reaches at KALKA by 04:35.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from KALKA (KLK)