12332 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 77
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 213
PHAGWARA JN PGW 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 229
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:17 08:00 min 05:25 2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:50 07:00 min 06:57 2 460
MORADABAD MB 10:10 08:00 min 10:18 2 652
BAREILLY BE 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 743
LUCKNOW NR LKO 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 978
NIHALGARH NHH 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 2 1067
SULTANPUR SLN 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 2 1118
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 18:56 02:00 min 18:58 2 1203
VARANASI JN BSB 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 2 1261
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 2 1278
BUXAR BXR 23:20 02:00 min 23:22 2 1372
ARA ARA 00:11 02:00 min 00:13 3 1440
DANAPUR DNR 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 3 1480
PATNA JN PNBE 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 3 1489
PATNA SAHEB PNC 01:43 05:00 min 01:48 3 1499
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 3 1535
MOKAMEH JN MKA 02:45 02:00 min 02:47 3 1579
KIUL JN KIUL 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 3 1613
JAMUI JMU 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 3 1641
JHAJHA JAJ 05:35 08:00 min 05:43 3 1667
JASIDIH JN JSME 06:17 05:00 min 06:22 3 1710
MADHUPUR JN MDP 06:47 02:00 min 06:49 3 1739
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 07:28 01:00 min 07:29 3 1796
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 3 1821
HOWRAH JN HWH 11:30 0 min Destination 3 2021

Train 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Thursday .

HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:30 . It takes 36 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by HIMGIRI EXPRESS is 2021 kilometers.

HIMGIRI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 07 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
SULTANPUR 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA SAHEB 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 08 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMGIRI EXPRESS ?

. 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by HIMGIRI EXPRESS to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMGIRI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HIMGIRI EXPRESS ?

. HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)