12364 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Haldibari(HDB) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HALDIBARI HDB Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
JALPAIGURI JPG 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 22
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 09:35 10:00 min 09:45 1 57
KISHANGANJ KNE 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 144
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 234
MALDA TOWN MLDT 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 1 289
PAKAUR PKR 14:48 1:00 min 14:49 1 356
RAMPUR HAT RPH 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 411
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 471
BARDDHAMAN BWN 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 523
KOLKATA KOAA 19:40 0 min Destination 1 624

Train 12364 HDB KOA SF EXP runs from Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

HDB KOA SF EXP departs from Haldibari at 08:30 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 19:40 . It takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by HDB KOA SF EXP is 624 kilometers.

HDB KOA SF EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur.

12364 HDB KOA SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12364 HDB KOA SF EXP arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 09:35 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12364 HDB KOA SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HDB KOA SF EXP ?

. 12364 HDB KOA SF EXP starts from Haldibari

. What is the time taken by HDB KOA SF EXP to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 12364 HDB KOA SF EXP takes 11 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HDB KOA SF EXP train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of HDB KOA SF EXP ?

. HDB KOA SF EXP departs from Haldibari at 08:30 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 19:40.

Related train running from Haldibari(HDB)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)