12396 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
JAIPUR JP 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 134
DURGAPURA DPA 02:45 3:00 min 02:48 2 141
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 03:39 2:00 min 03:41 2 200
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 265
AGRA FORT AF 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 2 491
TUNDLA JN TDL 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 2 513
FIROZABAD FZD 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 2 530
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 2 734
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 2 929
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 19:23 15:00 min 19:38 2 1082
ARA ARA 21:47 2:00 min 21:49 2 1240
DANAPUR DNR 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 2 1279
PATNA JN PNBE 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 2 1289
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 23:15 0 min Destination 2 1291

Train 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS runs from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Thursday .

ZIYARAT EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:15 . It takes 23 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by ZIYARAT EXPRESS is 1291 kilometers.

ZIYARAT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 19:23 and departs at 19:38 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ZIYARAT EXPRESS ?

. 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by ZIYARAT EXPRESS to reach from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ZIYARAT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ZIYARAT EXPRESS ?

. ZIYARAT EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 23:15.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)