12422 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
BEAS BEAS 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 15:37 05:00 min 15:42 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 16:45 15:00 min 17:00 1 136
DHURI JN DUI 18:15 17:00 min 18:32 1 198
SANGRUR SAG 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 214
JAKHAL JN JHL 19:48 04:00 min 19:52 1 264
ROHTAK JN ROK 21:45 02:00 min 21:47 1 393
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:15 30:00 min 23:45 1 464
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 659
GWALIOR GWL 04:16 05:00 min 04:21 2 777
JHANSI JN JHS 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 2 874
BINA JN BINA 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 2 1027
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 1165
ITARSI JN ET 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 1257
KHANDWA KNW 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1440
MALKAPUR MKU 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 2 1614
AKOLA JN AK 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1703
WASHIM WHM 20:29 01:00 min 20:30 2 1782
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 21:09 01:00 min 21:10 2 1830
PURNA JN PAU 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 2 1910
H SAHIB NANDED NED 23:45 0 min Destination 2 1941

Train 12422 ASR NED SF EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Monday .

ASR NED SF EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 23:45 . It takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by ASR NED SF EXP is 1941 kilometers.

ASR NED SF EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

12422 ASR NED SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 12422 ASR NED SF EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:15 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 15 Minutes
DHURI JN 17 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12422 ASR NED SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASR NED SF EXP ?

. 12422 ASR NED SF EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by ASR NED SF EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 12422 ASR NED SF EXP takes 33 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASR NED SF EXP train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of ASR NED SF EXP ?

. ASR NED SF EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 23:45.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)