12459 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
New Delhi(NDLS) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
SONIPAT SNP 14:20 02:00 min 14:22 1 45
PANIPAT JN PNP 15:15 02:00 min 15:17 1 90
KARNAL KUN 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 124
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 1 157
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 1 199
AMBALA CITY UBC 17:32 02:00 min 17:34 1 206
RAJPURA JN RPJ 17:49 02:00 min 17:51 1 227
SIRHIND JN SIR 18:12 02:00 min 18:14 1 252
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:15 05:00 min 19:20 1 312
PHILLAUR JN PHR 19:36 02:00 min 19:38 1 326
PHAGWARA JN PGW 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 348
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 20:22 03:00 min 20:25 1 369
BEAS BEAS 20:57 02:00 min 20:59 1 406
AMRITSAR JN ASR 21:45 0 min Destination 1 448

Train 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLSASR EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 13:40 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 21:45 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by NDLSASR EXPRESS is 448 kilometers.

NDLSASR EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction.

12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 17:15 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLSASR EXPRESS ?

. 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLSASR EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLSASR EXPRESS train is 05 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLSASR EXPRESS ?

. NDLSASR EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 13:40 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 21:45.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)