12462 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
GOTAN GOTN 20:44 2:00 min 20:46 1 84
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 104
DEGANA JN DNA 21:45 3:00 min 21:48 1 149
MAKRANA JN MKN 22:23 3:00 min 22:26 1 193
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 207
JAIPUR JP 00:50 10:00 min 01:00 2 312
DAUSA DO 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 374
BANDIKUI JN BKI 02:20 2:00 min 02:22 2 403
ALWAR JN. AWR 03:10 3:00 min 03:13 2 463
REWARI RE 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 537
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 559
GARHI HARSARU GHH 05:30 2:00 min 05:32 2 579
GURGAON GGN 05:41 2:00 min 05:43 2 589
DELHI CANTT DEC 06:01 2:00 min 06:03 2 606
DELHI DLI 06:40 0 min Destination 2 620

Train 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MANDOR EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:45 and reaches to Old Delhi at 06:40 . It takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by MANDOR EXPRESS is 620 kilometers.

MANDOR EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi.

12462 MANDOR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS arrives at JAIPUR  on 00:50 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MANDOR EXPRESS ?

. 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by MANDOR EXPRESS to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MANDOR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MANDOR EXPRESS ?

. MANDOR EXPRESS departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:45 and reaches at Old Delhi by 06:40.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)