12533 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Mumbai CSMT (CSTM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NE LJN Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
UNNAO JN ON 20:42 02:00 min 20:44 1 57
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:20 10:00 min 21:30 1 74
ORAI ORAI 22:56 05:00 min 23:01 1 180
JHANSI JN JHS 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 294
LALITPUR JN LAR 02:44 02:00 min 02:46 2 384
BHOPAL JN BPL 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 585
HABIBGANJ HBJ 06:12 02:00 min 06:14 2 591
ITARSI JN ET 07:45 05:00 min 07:50 2 676
KHANDWA KNW 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 2 860
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 2 983
MANMAD JN MMR 14:17 02:00 min 14:19 2 1167
NASIK ROAD NK 15:12 03:00 min 15:15 2 1240
KALYAN JN KYN 18:25 05:00 min 18:30 2 1374
DADAR DR 19:22 03:00 min 19:25 2 1419
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSTM 20:15 0 min Destination 2 1428

Train 12533 PUSHPAK EXP runs from Lucknow Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PUSHPAK EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 19:45 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 20:15 . It takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by PUSHPAK EXP is 1428 kilometers.

PUSHPAK EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

12533 PUSHPAK EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 12533 PUSHPAK EXP arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 21:20 and departs at 21:30 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ORAI 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KALYAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12533 PUSHPAK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUSHPAK EXP ?

. 12533 PUSHPAK EXP starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by PUSHPAK EXP to reach from Lucknow Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 12533 PUSHPAK EXP takes 24 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUSHPAK EXP train is 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of PUSHPAK EXP ?

. PUSHPAK EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 19:45 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 20:15.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSTM)