12548 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Agra Fort (AGC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
MAHESANA JN MSH 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 68
PALANPUR JN PNU 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 1 134
ABU ROAD ABR 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 1 186
PINDWARA PDWA 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 230
FALNA FA 22:29 2:00 min 22:31 1 285
MARWAR JN MJ 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 351
BEAWAR BER 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 2 439
AJMER AII 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 491
JAIPUR JP 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 625
KARANPURA KPO 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 739
BHARATPUR JN BTE 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 2 813
ACHHNERA JN AH 07:19 2:00 min 07:21 2 840
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:20 0 min Destination 2 866

Train 12548 ADI-AGC SUPER FAST runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday .

ADI-AGC SUPER FAST departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:55 and reaches to Agra Fort at 08:20 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort. The total distance covered by ADI-AGC SUPER FAST is 866 kilometers.

ADI-AGC SUPER FAST passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort.

12548 ADI-AGC SUPER FAST has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ABU ROAD . 12548 ADI-AGC SUPER FAST arrives at ABU ROAD  on 21:05 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at ABU ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12548 ADI-AGC SUPER FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI-AGC SUPER FAST ?

. 12548 ADI-AGC SUPER FAST starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI-AGC SUPER FAST to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort ?

. 12548 ADI-AGC SUPER FAST takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI-AGC SUPER FAST train is 10 minutes at ABU ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of ADI-AGC SUPER FAST ?

. ADI-AGC SUPER FAST departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:55 and reaches at Agra Fort by 08:20.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Agra Fort (AGC)