12604 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 16:50 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 1 10
NALGONDA NLDA 19:05 01:00 min 19:06 1 120
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 19:33 01:00 min 19:34 1 158
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 19:50 01:00 min 19:51 1 178
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 20:15 02:00 min 20:17 1 196
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 20:36 01:00 min 20:37 1 217
SATTENAPALLE SAP 21:05 01:00 min 21:06 1 249
GUNTUR JN GNT 22:10 15:00 min 22:25 1 291
TENALI JN TEL 23:10 02:00 min 23:12 1 317
NIDUBROLU NDO 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 1 338
BAPATLA BPP 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 359
CHIRALA CLX 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 374
ONGOLE OGL 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 423
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 2 451
KAVALI KVZ 01:26 02:00 min 01:28 2 489
NELLORE NLR 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 539
GUDUR JN GDR 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 578
NAYUDUPETA NYP 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 605
SULLURUPETA SPE 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 633
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 05:55 0 min Destination 2 715

Train 12604 CHENNAI EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHENNAI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:50 and reaches to Chennai Central at 05:55 . It takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CHENNAI EXP is 715 kilometers.

CHENNAI EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central.

12604 CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 12604 CHENNAI EXP arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 22:10 and departs at 22:25 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12604 CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI EXP ?

. 12604 CHENNAI EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central ?

. 12604 CHENNAI EXP takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI EXP train is 15 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI EXP ?

. CHENNAI EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:50 and reaches at Chennai Central by 05:55.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)