12631 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
TAMBARAM TBM 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 25
CHENGALPATTU CGL 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 56
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 91
TINDIVANAM TMV 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 121
VILLUPURAM JN VM 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 336
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 2 430
SHOLAVANDAN SDN 03:04 1:00 min 03:05 2 471
MADURAI JN MDU 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 492
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 535
SATUR SRT 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 2 562
KOVILPATTI CVP 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 584
TIRUNELVELI TEN 06:45 0 min Destination 2 649

Train 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MS-TEN NELLAI EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:50 and reaches to Tirunelveli Junction at 06:45 . It takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by MS-TEN NELLAI EXP is 649 kilometers.

MS-TEN NELLAI EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction.

12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 22:25 and departs at 22:30 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MS-TEN NELLAI EXP ?

. 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by MS-TEN NELLAI EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction ?

. 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MS-TEN NELLAI EXP train is 5 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of MS-TEN NELLAI EXP ?

. MS-TEN NELLAI EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:50 and reaches at Tirunelveli Junction by 06:45.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)