12687 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Madurai Junction(MDU) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADURAI JN MDU Source 0 min 23:35 1 0
DINDIGUL JN DG 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 62
KARUR KRR 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 136
ERODE JN ED 02:55 10:00 min 03:05 2 202
SALEM JN SA 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 261
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 379
VANIYAMBADI VN 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 395
AMBUR AB 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 411
KATPADI JN KPD 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 463
ARAKKONAM AJJ 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 524
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 09:35 25:00 min 10:00 2 599
NAYADUPETA NYP 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 2 709
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 2 1029
WARANGAL WL 20:20 5:00 min 20:25 2 1238
RAMGUNDAM RDM 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 2 1340
BALHARSHAH BPQ 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 3 1481
SEVAGRAM SEGM 02:35 1:00 min 02:36 3 1617
NAGPUR NGP 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 3 1694
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 3 2083
JHANSI JN JHS 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 3 2374
GWALIOR JN. GWL 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 3 2477
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 3 2596
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 20:40 30:00 min 21:10 3 2780
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:06 2:00 min 22:08 3 2807
MEERUT CITY MTC 22:50 3:00 min 22:53 3 2854
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 3 2910
SAHARANPUR SRE 01:10 20:00 min 01:30 4 2968
ROORKEE RK 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 4 3003
HARIDWAR JN HW 03:05 8:00 min 03:13 4 3044
DEHRADUN DDN 04:45 0 min Destination 4 3096

Train 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP runs from Madurai Junction to Dehradun on Sunday Wednesday .

MDU-DDN/CDG EXP departs from Madurai Junction at 23:35 and reaches to Dehradun at 04:45 . It takes 53 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Madurai Junction to Dehradun. The total distance covered by MDU-DDN/CDG EXP is 3096 kilometers.

MDU-DDN/CDG EXP passes through 30 stations in 4 days to reach from Madurai Junction to Dehradun.

12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 20:40 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DINDIGUL JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 30 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 20 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MDU-DDN/CDG EXP ?

. 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP starts from Madurai Junction

. What is the time taken by MDU-DDN/CDG EXP to reach from Madurai Junction to Dehradun ?

. 12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP takes 53 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Madurai Junction to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MDU-DDN/CDG EXP train is 30 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of MDU-DDN/CDG EXP ?

. MDU-DDN/CDG EXP departs from Madurai Junction at 23:35 and reaches at Dehradun by 04:45.

Related train running from Madurai Junction(MDU)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)