12688 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Madurai Junction (MDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 06:50 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 08:25 20:00 min 08:45 1 52
ROORKEE RK 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 1 93
SAHARANPUR SRE 10:15 30:00 min 10:45 1 128
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:10 20:00 min 14:30 1 312
FARIDABAD FDB 14:56 02:00 min 14:58 1 333
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:12 05:00 min 18:17 1 499
GWALIOR GWL 20:12 03:00 min 20:15 1 618
JHANSI JN JHS 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 715
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 2 1006
NAGPUR NGP 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 2 1394
SEVAGRAM SEGM 09:39 02:00 min 09:41 2 1470
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 1605
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 13:50 02:00 min 13:52 2 1747
WARANGAL WL 15:33 05:00 min 15:38 2 1848
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 2 2056
NAYUDUPETA NYP 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 3 2377
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 02:10 25:00 min 02:35 3 2486
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 3 2555
KATPADI JN KPD 04:20 05:00 min 04:25 3 2616
AMBUR AB 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 3 2668
VANIYAMBADI VN 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 3 2684
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 3 2699
SALEM JN SA 07:25 05:00 min 07:30 3 2819
ERODE JN ED 08:40 10:00 min 08:50 3 2882
KARUR KRR 09:47 03:00 min 09:50 3 2947
DINDIGUL JN DG 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 3 3021
MADURAI JN MDU 12:45 0 min Destination 3 3087

Train 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP runs from Dehradun to Madurai Junction on Monday Friday .

DDN MDU SF EXP departs from Dehradun at 06:50 and reaches to Madurai Junction at 12:45 . It takes 53 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by DDN MDU SF EXP is 3087 kilometers.

DDN MDU SF EXP passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Dehradun to Madurai Junction.

12688 DDN MDU SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 10:15 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 20 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 30 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN MDU SF EXP ?

. 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN MDU SF EXP to reach from Dehradun to Madurai Junction ?

. 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP takes 53 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Madurai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN MDU SF EXP train is 30 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DDN MDU SF EXP ?

. DDN MDU SF EXP departs from Dehradun at 06:50 and reaches at Madurai Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Madurai Junction (MDU)