12734 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(LPI) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LINGAMPALLI LPI Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 17:35 01:00 min 17:36 1 19
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 1 23
BIBINAGAR BN 18:33 01:00 min 18:34 1 56
RAMANNAPETA RMNP 19:11 01:00 min 19:12 1 98
CHITYALA CTYL 19:22 01:00 min 19:23 1 107
NALGONDA NLDA 19:48 01:00 min 19:49 1 133
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 20:15 01:00 min 20:16 1 170
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 20:31 01:00 min 20:32 1 191
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 209
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 21:18 01:00 min 21:19 1 230
SATTENAPALLE SAP 21:47 01:00 min 21:48 1 262
GUNTUR JN GNT 22:55 15:00 min 23:10 1 304
TENALI JN TEL 00:01 01:00 min 00:02 2 329
BAPATLA BPP 00:34 01:00 min 00:35 2 372
CHIRALA CLX 00:47 01:00 min 00:48 2 387
ONGOLE OGL 01:32 01:00 min 01:33 2 436
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 01:55 01:00 min 01:56 2 464
KAVALI KVZ 02:21 01:00 min 02:22 2 502
NELLORE NLR 02:57 01:00 min 02:58 2 552
GUDUR JN GDR 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 591
VENKATAGIRI VKI 04:42 01:00 min 04:43 2 626
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 651
RENIGUNTA JN RU 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 674
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:05 0 min Destination 2 684

Train 12734 NARAYANADRI EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NARAYANADRI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:15 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 06:05 . It takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by NARAYANADRI EXP is 684 kilometers.

NARAYANADRI EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main.

12734 NARAYANADRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 12734 NARAYANADRI EXP arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 22:55 and departs at 23:10 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12734 NARAYANADRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NARAYANADRI EXP ?

. 12734 NARAYANADRI EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by NARAYANADRI EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 12734 NARAYANADRI EXP takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NARAYANADRI EXP train is 15 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NARAYANADRI EXP ?

. NARAYANADRI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 17:15 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 06:05.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(LPI)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)