12738 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(LPI) Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LINGAMPALLI LPI Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 20:52 01:00 min 20:53 1 19
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 23
BHONGIR BG 21:54 01:00 min 21:55 1 69
ALER ALER 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 92
JANGAON ZN 22:24 01:00 min 22:25 1 106
KAZIPET JN KZJ 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 1 155
WARANGAL WL 23:33 02:00 min 23:35 1 165
NEKONDA NKD 00:00 01:00 min 00:01 2 194
MAHBUBABAD MABD 00:21 01:00 min 00:22 2 225
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 249
KHAMMAM KMT 01:09 01:00 min 01:10 2 272
MADHIRA MDR 01:39 01:00 min 01:40 2 317
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:00 15:00 min 03:15 2 372
ELURU EE 04:06 01:00 min 04:07 2 431
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 04:39 01:00 min 04:40 2 479
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 04:57 01:00 min 04:58 2 499
KOVVUR KVR 05:10 01:00 min 05:11 2 514
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 05:37 02:00 min 05:39 2 521
DWARAPUDI DWP 06:01 01:00 min 06:02 2 541
SAMALKOT JN SLO 06:31 02:00 min 06:33 2 571
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 06:50 05:00 min 06:55 2 584
KAKINADA PORT COA 07:23 0 min Destination 2 586

Train 12738 GOUTAMI EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOUTAMI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Kakinada Port at 07:23 . It takes 10 Hours 53 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by GOUTAMI EXP is 586 kilometers.

GOUTAMI EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port.

12738 GOUTAMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12738 GOUTAMI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 03:00 and departs at 03:15 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
KAKINADA TOWN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12738 GOUTAMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOUTAMI EXP ?

. 12738 GOUTAMI EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by GOUTAMI EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port ?

. 12738 GOUTAMI EXP takes 10 Hours 53 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOUTAMI EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOUTAMI EXP ?

. GOUTAMI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Kakinada Port by 07:23.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(LPI)

Related train running from Kakinada Port (COA)