12747 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Guntur Junction(GNT) Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUNTUR JN GNT Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
SATTENAPALLE SAP 06:25 01:00 min 06:26 1 43
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 06:55 01:00 min 06:56 1 75
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 07:16 01:00 min 07:17 1 96
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 07:34 01:00 min 07:35 1 113
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 07:53 01:00 min 07:54 1 134
NALGONDA NLDA 08:23 01:00 min 08:24 1 172
CHITYALA CTYL 08:50 01:00 min 08:51 1 197
NAGIREDDIPALLI NRDP 09:24 01:00 min 09:25 1 229
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 1 282
BEGAMPET BMT 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 1 286
SANAT NAGAR SNF 11:00 01:00 min 11:01 1 290
LINGAMPALLI LPI 11:20 01:00 min 11:21 1 304
SHANKARPALLI SKP 11:39 01:00 min 11:40 1 325
VIKARABAD JN VKB 12:10 0 min Destination 1 353

Train 12747 PALNADU EXP runs from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PALNADU EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 05:45 and reaches to Vikarabad Junction at 12:10 . It takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. The total distance covered by PALNADU EXP is 353 kilometers.

PALNADU EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction.

12747 PALNADU EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 12747 PALNADU EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 10:35 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12747 PALNADU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PALNADU EXP ?

. 12747 PALNADU EXP starts from Guntur Junction

. What is the time taken by PALNADU EXP to reach from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction ?

. 12747 PALNADU EXP takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PALNADU EXP train is 10 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PALNADU EXP ?

. PALNADU EXP departs from Guntur Junction at 05:45 and reaches at Vikarabad Junction by 12:10.

Related train running from Guntur Junction(GNT)

Related train running from Vikarabad Junction (VKB)