12760 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 1 10
KAZIPET JN KZJ 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 142
WARANGAL WL 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 152
MAHBUBABAD MABD 21:59 01:00 min 22:00 1 212
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 22:28 01:00 min 22:29 1 236
KHAMMAM KMT 22:47 01:00 min 22:48 1 259
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 359
TENALI JN TEL 01:37 01:00 min 01:38 2 391
CHIRALA CLX 02:20 01:00 min 02:21 2 448
ONGOLE OGL 03:04 01:00 min 03:05 2 497
KAVALI KVZ 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 2 563
NELLORE NLR 04:23 01:00 min 04:24 2 613
GUDUR JN GDR 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 652
NAYUDUPETA NYP 05:54 01:00 min 05:55 2 679
SULLURUPETA SPE 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 707
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 08:15 0 min Destination 2 789

Train 12760 CHARMINAR EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHARMINAR EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:30 and reaches to Chennai Central at 08:15 . It takes 13 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CHARMINAR EXP is 789 kilometers.

CHARMINAR EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central.

12760 CHARMINAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 12760 CHARMINAR EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 18:50 and departs at 18:55 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12760 CHARMINAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHARMINAR EXP ?

. 12760 CHARMINAR EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by CHARMINAR EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central ?

. 12760 CHARMINAR EXP takes 13 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHARMINAR EXP train is 05 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHARMINAR EXP ?

. CHARMINAR EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 18:30 and reaches at Chennai Central by 08:15.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)