12766 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amravati(AMI) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRAVATI AMI Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
BADNERA JN BD 07:00 3:00 min 07:03 1 9
AKOLA JN AK 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 1 88
WASHIM WHM 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 167
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 214
BASMAT BMF 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 272
PURNA JN PAU 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 295
NANDED NED 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 325
MUDKHED MUE 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 348
DHARMABAD DAB 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 397
NIZAMABAD NZB 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 436
KAMAREDDI KMC 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 488
KACHEGUDA KCG 17:40 10:00 min 17:50 1 601
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 707
GADWAL GWD 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 782
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 837
DHONE DHNE 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 891
ANANTAPUR ATP 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 1003
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 1036
KADIRI KRY 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 2 1103
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 1180
PILER PIL 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 2 1222
PAKALA JN PAK 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 1263
TIRUPATI TPTY 06:42 0 min Destination 2 1305

Train 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP runs from Amravati to Tirupati Main on Monday Thursday .

AMI-TPTY EXP departs from Amravati at 06:45 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 06:42 . It takes 23 Hours 57 Minutes to reach from Amravati to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by AMI-TPTY EXP is 1305 kilometers.

AMI-TPTY EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Amravati to Tirupati Main.

12766 AMI-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AKOLA JN . 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP arrives at AKOLA JN  on 08:10 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at AKOLA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMI-TPTY EXP ?

. 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP starts from Amravati

. What is the time taken by AMI-TPTY EXP to reach from Amravati to Tirupati Main ?

. 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP takes 23 Hours 57 Minutes approx to reach from Amravati to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMI-TPTY EXP train is 10 minutes at AKOLA JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMI-TPTY EXP ?

. AMI-TPTY EXP departs from Amravati at 06:45 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 06:42.

Related train running from Amravati(AMI)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)