12818 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 418
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 612
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:43 15:00 min 06:58 2 765
BHABUA ROAD BBU 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 2 818
SASARAM SSM 08:09 2:00 min 08:11 2 866
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 2 884
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 08:40 2:00 min 08:42 2 900
RAFIGANJ RFJ 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 2 931
GURARU GRRU 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 2 947
GAYA JN GAYA 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 969
KODERMA KQR 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 2 1045
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 2 1138
CHANDRAPURA CRP 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 2 1155
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 13:50 5:00 min 13:55 2 1170
JHALIDA JAA 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 2 1211
MURI MURI 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 2 1223
RANCHI RNC 16:15 10:00 min 16:25 2 1288
HATIA HTE 16:50 0 min Destination 2 1294

Train 12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia on Monday Thursday Saturday .

ANVT HTE EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:40 and reaches to Hatia at 16:50 . It takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia. The total distance covered by ANVT HTE EXPRESS is 1294 kilometers.

ANVT HTE EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia.

12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 06:43 and departs at 06:58 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT HTE EXPRESS ?

. 12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT HTE EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia ?

. 12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT HTE EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT HTE EXPRESS ?

. ANVT HTE EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:40 and reaches at Hatia by 16:50.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)