12910 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 130
KOTA JN KOTA 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 454
RATLAM JN RTM 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 723
DAHOD DHD 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 838
GODHRA JN GDA 02:05 2:00 min 02:07 2 913
VADODARA JN BRC 03:03 10:00 min 03:13 2 985
SURAT ST 04:46 5:00 min 04:51 2 1114
BORIVALI BVI 07:16 7:00 min 07:23 2 1347
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 08:10 0 min Destination 2 1366

Train 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:35 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:10 . It takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by BDTS GARIB RATH is 1366 kilometers.

BDTS GARIB RATH passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12910 BDTS GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VADODARA JN . 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH arrives at VADODARA JN  on 03:03 and departs at 03:13 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
BORIVALI 7 Minutes
Food Options in 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS GARIB RATH ?

. 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by BDTS GARIB RATH to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12910 BDTS GARIB RATH takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS GARIB RATH ?

. BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:35 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 08:10.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)